[Logo] Форум DL
  [DL]  Back to home page 
Forum Index ->Олимпиадное программирование ->Методика подготовки к IOI 2007 - ... 1, 2
Author Message
Mihail Dolinskiy

Topics: 1557
Messages: 37076

My Profile
Цикл интернет-олимпиад. Сезон 2018-2019. Первая личная интернет-олимпиада
Полные результаты

Выписка по участникам из Беларуси
Место	Участник							A	B	C	D	Баллы
1	Балюк Игорь Алексеевич (11 класс, Минск, Беларусь)		100	100	100	100	400
1	Борисов Ярослав Владимирович (10 класс, Витебск, Беларусь)	100	100	100	100	400
1	Клишевич Вадим Александрович (11 класс, Минск, Беларусь)	100	100	100	100	400
1	Мищенко Андрей Витальевич (10 класс, Мозырь, Беларусь)	         100	100	100	100	400
22	Дроздова Юлия Витальевна (10 класс, Витебск, Беларусь)	         100	100	100	60	360
24	Демидович Роман Викторович (11 класс, Брест, Беларусь)	         100	100	59	100	359
24	Филинович Алексей Александрович (11 класс, Лунинец, Беларусь)	100	100	59	100	359
24	Ширма Кирилл Олегович (11 класс, Брест, Беларусь)		100	100	59	100	359
45	Кузьмук Павел Юрьевич (11 класс, Брест, Беларусь)		100	100	59	60	319
56	Смирнов Константин Витальевич (9 класс, Витебск, Беларусь)	0	100	100	100	300
57	Ахраменко Ярослав Михайлович (8 класс, Минск, Беларусь)   	100	100	59	40	299
57	Драевич Матвей Васильевич (11 класс, Минск)	                  100	100	59	40	299
57	Кацуба Станислав Станислав (11 класс, Минск, Беларусь)	         100	100	59	40	299
57	Лапытько Антон Иванович (11 класс, Березино Беларусь)		100	100	59	40	299
57	Суховенко Эдуард Сергеевич (11 класс, Мозырь, Беларусь)   	100	100	59	40	299
77	Забавский Даниил Артёмовия (8 класс, Минск)	                57   	100	59	80	296
81	Дамасевич Станислав Сергеевич (9 класс, Мозырь, Беларусь)	57	100	59	60	276
81	Санкин Павел Борисович (10 класс, Минск, Беларусь)		57	100	59	60	276
85	Антонов Антон Александрович (10 класс, г. Орша)	100		67	59	40	266
85	Белодедова Алина Сергеевна (11 класс, Минск Беларусь)		100	67	59	40	266
85	Зубко Александр Дмитриевич (10 класс, Минск, Беларусь)		100	67	59	40	266
99	Кучин Никита Николаевич (11 класс, Минск)	0		100	100	60	260
102	Кувалдин Даниил Игоревич (11 класс, г. Брест, Беларусь)		100	100	59	.	259
118	Козлов Владислав Владимирович (11 класс, Мозырь, Беларусь)	57	100	59	40	256
137	Базылевич Роман Александрович (11 класс, Орша, Беларусь)	100	43	59	40	242
143	Леванков Егор Сергеевич (11 класс, г.Витебск, Беларусь)		100	67	59	.	226
143	Максимов Матвей Иговерич (10 класс, г.Минск, Беларусь)		100	67	59	.	226
143	Мехович Константин Игоревич (10 класс, Минск, Беларусь)		100	67	59	.	226
143	Тилигузов Егор Александрович (9 класс, Витебск, Беларусь)	100	67	59	.	226
147	Лицкевич Максим Александрович (10 класс, Барановичи, Беларусь)	57	67	59	40	223
152	Кругликов Игорь Викторович (8 класс, Мозырь, Беларусь)		57	44	78	40	219
155	Кучар Егор Анатольевич (10 класс, Мозырь, Беларусь)		57	100	59	.	216
161	Далецкий Андрей Викторович (10 класс, Витебск, Беларусь)	100	.	100	.	200
161	Козулин Владислав Дмитриевич (11 класс, Минск)			100	.	100	.	200
161	Кураш Владислав Русланович (11 класс, Беларусь, Минск)		100	100	.	0	200
161	Макеенко Игорь Эдуардович (11 класс, Мозырь, Беларусь)		0	100	100	.	200
161	Процкий Сергей Викторович (10 класс, Минск, Беларусь)		0	100	.	100	200
167	Бураков Дмитрий Игоревич (10 класс, Белорусь )	.		100	59	40		199
175	Буякевич Данила Андреевич (11 класс, Мозырь, Беларусь)		57	82	59	0	198
178	Пестунов Илья Александрович (10 класс, Светлогорск, Беларусь)	0	82	59	40	181
178	Яцевич Артем Сергеевич (11 класс, Светлогорск, Беларусь)	.	82	59	40	181
198	Дюбкова Ангелина Юрьевна (9 класс, Витебск)			0	100	59	.	159
198	Коноплич Богдан Александрович (10 класс, Мозырь, Беларусь)	0	100	59	.	159
198	Соколовская Арина (9 класс, Беларусь)				.	100	59	0	159
217	Бараболя Григорий Дмитриевич (10 класс, Мозырь, Беларусь)	57	100	.	.	157
224	Луцык Даниил Васильевич (9 класс, Малорита, Беларусь)		.	82	59	.	141
224	Малеваный Максим Андреевич (11 класс, Мозырь, Беларусь)		0	82	59	0	141
224	Николаюк Никита Валентинович (9 класс, Малорита, Беларусь)	0	82	59	0	141
227	Буглак Иван Петрович (10 класс, Малорита, Республика Беларусь)	.	67	59	.	126
227	Дацик Александер Геннадьевич (11 класс, Малорита,Беларусь)	0	67	59	0	126
227	Пипко Артём Олегович (8 класс, Малорита Беларусь)		0	67	59	.	126
243	Юрчик Никита Сергеевич (9 класс, Лида, Беларусь)		0	43	59	0	102
262	Акуленко Вячеслав Владимирович (11 класс, Мозырь, Беларусь)	0	100	.	0	100
262	Касперский Илья Вадимович (11 класс, Полоцк Беларусь)		57	43	.	.	100
275	Карпенков Матвей Константинович (9 класс, Светлогорск, Беларусь)0	82	.	0	82
287	Бовбель Павел Иванович (9 класс, Витебск, Беларусь)	.	67	0	0	67
296	Анохов Владислав Дмитриевич (9 класс, Молодечно, Беларусь)	57	0	.	.	57
296	Гамезо Владислав Александрович (10 класс, Березино, Беларусь)	57	.	.	.	57
296	Медведев Никита Игоревич (9 класс, Орша, Беларусь)		57	.	.	.	57
296	Томашевич Никита Александрович (9 класс, Полоцк, Беларусь)	57	.	.	.	57
296	Ульянов Алексей Михайлович (10 класс, Витебск, Беларусь)	57	.	.	.	57
306	Млынорик Алина Сергеевна (11 класс, Минск, Беларусь)		0	43	.	.	43
326	Свистунов Роман Олегович (10 класс, Минск, Беларусь)		.	24	.	.	24
336	Багрицевич Степан Александрович (10 класс, Минск, Беларусь)	0	.	.	.	0
336	Карпенкин Дмитрий Анатольевич (11 класс, Малорита, Беларусь)	.	.	0	.	0
336	Куц Алексей Витальевич (11 класс, Ивье, Беларусь)		0	.	.	.	0
336	Маркевич Климентий Филиппович (10 класс, Минск, Беларусь)	0	.	.	.	0
336	Хобян Кирилл Валерьевич (11 класс, Ивье, Беларусь)		0	.	.	.	0
336	Храпко Александр Витальевич (10 класс, Беларусб, Минск)		.	.	0	.	0
336	Чеслак Ян Ежиевич (9 класс, Малорита, Беларусь)			0	.	.	.	0
336	Шняк Дарья Александровна (10 класс, Витебск)			0	0	.	.	0
336	Ярмолюк Павел Александрович (11 класс, Малорита,Беларусь)	.	0	.	.	0


=378	Всего попыток	2115	1654	1187	897
Зачтено попыток	        2059	1600	1129	875
Отклонено попыток	56	54	58	22
Первая принятая	        6:02	5:50	18:04	17:04
Последняя принятая	299:59	299:57	299:46	299:47

Mihail Dolinskiy

Topics: 1557
Messages: 37076

My Profile
Цикл интернет-олимпиад. Сезон 2018-2019. Вторая личная интернет-олимпиада.
Результаты
Место	Участник	                                                        A	B	C	D	Баллы
1	Балюк Игорь Алексеевич (11 класс, Минск, Беларусь)	         100	100	100	100	400
1	Бобень Вячеслав Александрович (11 класс, Борисов, Беларусь)	100	100	100	100	400
23	Леванков Егор Сергеевич (11 класс, г.Витебск, Беларусь)       100	100	41	67	308
41	Кучар Егор Анатольевич (10 класс, Мозырь, Беларусь)	        100	100	91	0	291
45	Лапытько Антон Иванович (11 класс, Березино Беларусь)	        100	100	21	67	288
51	Бацкалевич Евгений Васильевич (11 класс, Барановичи Беларусь)	100	100	0	67	267
78	Базылевич Роман Александрович (11 класс, Орша, Беларусь)	100	100	41	0	241
78	Касперский Илья Вадимович (11 класс, Полоцк Беларусь)	        100	100	41	.	241
83	Козлов Владислав Владимирович (11 класс, Мозырь, Беларусь)	100	100	.	36	236
101	Анохов Владислав Дмитриевич (9 класс, Молодечно, Беларусь)	100	100	.	0	200
101	Гамезо Владислав Александрович (10 класс, Березино, Беларусь)	100	100	0	.	200
101	Касперович Александр Сергеевич (11 класс, Ивье, Беларусь)	100	100	.	.	200
101	Кацуба Станислав Станислав (11 класс, Минск, Беларусь)   	100	100	.	.	200
101	Козулин Владислав Дмитриевич (11 класс, Минск)	             100	100	.	.	200
101	Кругликов Игорь Викторович (8 класс, Мозырь, Беларусь)   	100	100	.	.	200
101	Макеенко Игорь Эдуардович (11 класс, Мозырь, Беларусь)   	100	100	.	.	200
101	Малеваный Максим Андреевич (11 класс, Мозырь, Беларусь)	100	100	.	.	200
101	Маркевич Климентий Филиппович (10 класс, Минск, Беларусь)	100	100	.	0	200
101	Млынорик Алина Сергеевна (11 класс, Минск, Беларусь)	      100	100	.	.	200
101	Санкин Павел Борисович (10 класс, Минск, Беларусь)	      100	100	.	.	200
101	Томашевич Никита Александрович (9 класс, Полоцк, Беларусь)	100	100	.	.	200
101	Хобян Кирилл Валерьевич (11 класс, Ивье, Беларусь)	100	100	.	.	200
101	Чеслак Ян Ежиевич (9 класс, Малорита, Беларусь)	100	100	.	.	200
101	Юрчик Никита Сергеевич (9 класс, Лида, Беларусь)	100	100	.	.	200
218	Забавский Даниил Артёмовия (8 класс, Минск)	73	100	.	0	173
218	Марков Станислав Игоревич (11 класс, Беларусь, Витебск)	73	100	.	.	173
251	Каско Антон Дмитриевич (8 класс, Россия, г.Светогорск)	100	0	0	0	100
251	Куц Алексей Витальевич (11 класс, Ивье, Беларусь)	100	0	.	.	100
251	Муха Светлана Сергеевна (8 класс, Мозырь, Беларусь)	100	.	.	.	100
251	Храпко Александр Витальевич (10 класс, Беларусб, Минск)	100	.	.	.	100
292	Бережной Данила Сергеевич (10 класс, Лида,Беларусь)	73	.	.	.	73
=356	Всего попыток	1095	1084	631	687
Зачтено попыток	1060	1067	608	667
Отклонено попыток	35	17	23	20
Первая принятая	3:46	4:39	23:46	35:47
Последняя принятая	299:29	299:54	299:54	299:56 

Mihail Dolinskiy

Topics: 1557
Messages: 37076

My Profile
The 18th Japanese Olympiad in Informatics Final Round Online Contest
Mihail Dolinskiy

Topics: 1557
Messages: 37076

My Profile
From: IOI-announce [mailto:ioi-announce-bounces@lists.ioinformatics.org] On Behalf Of Jurate
Sent: Friday, March 22, 2019 4:10 PM
To: ioi-announce@lists.ioinformatics.org
Subject: [IOI-announce] Open Lithuanian National Finals 2019 - March 30-31

Open Lithuanian National Finals 2019 - March 30-31

The Final Round of Lithuanian Olympiad in
Informatics (senior division) is open for on-line guests.
You are welcome to invite your students to participate!

The First round of the Competition will take place on
Saturday, March 30th, starting at 9:30 AM UTC. The Second round
will take place the next day, on Sunday, March 31st,
starting at 8:30 AM UTC.

Contestants will have to solve 3 tasks in 5 hours, each day
(6 tasks in total).

You may use C or C++ as your programming language of
choice.

Registration link and information page: http://online.lmio.lt

Registration will be open 30 minutes before the competition
starts, 9:00 AM UTC on Saturday and 8:00 AM UTC on Sunday.

If any questions arise, do not hesitate to contact us at lmio.online@gmail.com.

Lithuanian Olympiad in Informatics team
Mihail Dolinskiy

Topics: 1557
Messages: 37076

My Profile
IOI 2019 Website + Proposed Rules
Mihail Dolinskiy

Topics: 1557
Messages: 37076

My Profile
List of the IOI 2019 participants
Mihail Dolinskiy

Topics: 1557
Messages: 37076

My Profile
Состав сборной Беларуси на IOI 2019
1. Процкий Сергей,    Лицей БГУ,          10 кл
2. Филинович Алексей, Лунинец(Брестcкая), 11 кл
3. Борисов Ярослав,   Витебск,            10 кл
4. Ширма Кирилл,      Брест,              11 кл

Mihail Dolinskiy

Topics: 1557
Messages: 37076

My Profile
About IOI 2019's contest environment
Mihail Dolinskiy

Topics: 1557
Messages: 37076

My Profile
From: IOI-announce [mailto:ioi-announce-bounces@lists.ioinformatics.org] On Behalf Of Yonas Adiel
Sent: Friday, June 28, 2019 6:25 AM
To: ioi-announce@lists.ioinformatics.org
Cc: sc-osn-2019@googlegroups.com
Subject: [IOI-announce] TOKI OSN Open Contest 2019

Hello!

We are excited to invite you to TOKI OSN Open Contest 2019 --
an online mirror contest for Indonesia national olympiad in
informatics. This national olympiad is one of the stages
required for our students to qualify to represent Indonesia
in the International Olympiad in Informatics (IOI).

The contest is similar to IOI: 2 competition days (+ 1 trial
session), each consisting of 3 IOI-style (partial, subtasked)
problems to be solved in 5 hours. The schedule is as follows:

Day 0: 1 July 2019 08:35 — 23:05 UTC (trial session)
Day 1: 2 July 2019 02:35 — 23:05 UTC
Day 2: 3 July 2019 02:35 — 23:05 UTC

Each contestant can select any 5-hour window within the time
range to do the contest for each competition day. Each
contestant may start the contest any time within the time range,
by clicking a provided timer button.

All three contests are now available on TLX. Please register
in those contests. You may need to register for a TLX account
if you do not have one.

For more detailed information and rules, see our official website.

See you in the leaderboard!

Yonas Adiel Wiguna
TOKI OSN Open Contest 2019 Coordinator
Mihail Dolinskiy

Topics: 1557
Messages: 37076

My Profile
About the IDEs for IOI

Sadly, Code::Blocks — the only full IDE made for C++ (autocomplete, debug, run and a GUI ok out-of-the-box) is really unstable on Ubuntu, and the IOI tech team offers no support for it. 



https://ioi2019.az/en-content-26.html :

PRACTICE CONTEST

We have also launched a practice session which is available at http://practice.ioi2019.az
The practice session will be available from 10 July to 4 August.
A live scoreboard will also shortly be available.

The same grading system will be used in the IOI 2019. Therefore, we recommend all contestants to try solving available practice tasks through this system.

For any questions, issues, please use the “Communication” link of the online grading system. Alternatively, you can send an email to either htc[at]ioi2019.az for technical questions, or hsc[at]ioi2019.az for task related questions. Please note that due to time differences, there may be some delay before your receive answers to your questions.

VIRTUAL MACHINE FOR PRACTICE

The contestant image for VirtualBox is available.

IOI2019 VM Image Size: 6.4GB

SHA256: 99D46AE804C7FD10FC279F413515EE4A69A44A7AF55E24135BB3504DFAED6E52
Contestant login password is ioi. The virtual machine is slightly different from the real environment.
Mihail Dolinskiy

Topics: 1557
Messages: 37076

My Profile
Invitation to CEOI 2019 mirror contest
Mihail Dolinskiy

Topics: 1557
Messages: 37076

My Profile
IOI 2019 practice tasks discussion
Mihail Dolinskiy

Topics: 1557
Messages: 37076

My Profile
IOI 2019 predictions
Mihail Dolinskiy

Topics: 1557
Messages: 37076

My Profile
Блог российской команды на IOI 2019

International Olympiad in Informatics (IOI) 2019 (ko_osaga)
Mihail Dolinskiy

Topics: 1557
Messages: 37076

My Profile
Results table

 48 Yaraslau Barysau     373 silver
 69 Siarhei Protski      342 silver
117 Aliaksei Filinovich  288 bronze
151 Kiryl Shyrma         263 bronze 


Статистика на DL

IOI vs CF

Only 30.58% of the participants have a linked CF account(!)

Mean ratings for each medal:
(only with the ratings of the participants that had their account listed on stats.ioinformatics.org)
Gold     : 2465
Silver   : 2248
Bronze   : 2026
No Medal : 1799


Does this mean that people with lower ratings can't get a medal?
They can, but it's not as easy. The lowest ratings for each medal are:

Gold     : 1883
Silver   : 1932
Bronze   : 1597
No Medal : 1223


СF-рейтинги на 11 августа

Гомель
 2097 Харрасов Антон   
 2000 Костяной Андрей  
 1487 Ситников Алексей 
 1293 Попович Виталий  

Мозырь 
 2172 Мищенко Андрей   
 1854 Дамасевич Станислав 
 1774 Бараболя Григорий 
 1770 Коноплич Богдан   
 1631 Кучар Егор 
 1555 Черноокий Никита 
 1530 Кругликов Игорь 
 
Forum Index ->Олимпиадное программирование ->Методика подготовки к IOI 2007 - ... 1, 2
Time:0,046