[Logo] Форум DL
  [DL]  На главную страницу 
Индекс форума ->Олимпиадное программирование ->Методика подготовки к IOI 2007 - ...
Автор Сообщение
Михаил Долинский

Темы: 1392
Сообщений: 33726

Мой профиль
Сначала о результатах IOI 2017
Петуховский Артур       11      Витебская   - серебро
Керножицкий Александр   10      Могилёвская - серебро
Гулин Кирилл            11      Брестская   - бронза
Коробейников Федор      11      Гомельская  - бронза


13-15-ое командное место в мире

Командный зачёт

                      G S B =
    1. Japan          3 1 0 4 
    2. China          2 2 0 4 
    3. Poland         2 1 1 4 
    4. Romania        2 0 2 4 
  5-7. Iran           1 3 0 4 
  5-7. Russia         1 3 0 4 
  5-7. Taiwan         1 3 0 4 
  8-9. Czech Republic 1 1 2 4 
  8-9. United Kingdom 1 1 2 4 
   10. Bulgaria       1 0 3 4 
   11. Italy          0 4 0 4 
   12. Singapore      0 3 1 4 

13-15. Belarus        0 2 2 4  

13-15. Israel         0 2 2 4 
13-15. Sweden         0 2 2 4 

16-18. Indonesia      0 1 3 4 
16-18. Kazakhstan     0 1 3 4 
16-18. Thailand       0 1 3 4 
19-20. Bangladesh     0 0 4 4 
19-20. Serbia         0 0 4 4 


К сожалению, хуже чем хотелось бы всем нам.

Но это - дело прошлое.

А данная тема посвящена будущему: кто поедет и как выступит на IOI 2018:

Скорей всего, это сделают действующий сборник

Керножицкий Александр

А кто ещё?

Вот список претендентов на место в сборной Беларуси по результатам
Белорусской олимпиады 2017 года:
 9 Керножицкий Александр   Могилевская область 10 100  66 80 100 100 76 88 52     662 Диплом 1-ой степени 

17 Сечко Никита            Лицей БГУ           10 100 100 80  70 100 80 46 42     618 Диплом 2-ой степени 
18 Ревт Иван               Гомельская область  10 100 100 80  52 100 76 60 49     617 Диплом 2-ой степени 
22 Корнейчик Марк          Витебская область   10 100  62 84 100 100 70 66 10     592 Диплом 2-ой степени 
23 Денгалёв Даниил         Могилевская область  9 100 100 60  70 100 70 60 22     582 Диплом 2-ой степени 
24 Свистун Юрий            Гродненская область 10 100 100 60  56 100 70 60 35     581 Диплом 2-ой степени 
27 Филинович Алексей       Брестская область    9 100 100 60  70 100 74 20 41     565 Диплом 2-ой степени 
28 Некрашевич Андрей       Брестская область   10 100 100 60  70 100 80 40 14     564 Диплом 2-ой степени 

29 Процкий Сергей          Гомельская область   8 100 100 60  70 100 70 60  3     563 Диплом 3-ей степени 
30 Пивоваров Денис         Гомельская область  10 100 100 60 100 100  0 60 30     550 Диплом 3-ей степени 
32 Выродов Руслан          Витебская область   10 100 100 58  70 100 70 40  7     545 Диплом 3-ей степени 
33 Самоховец Давид         Лицей БГУ           10 100  58 60  50 100 74 60 41     543 Диплом 3-ей степени 
36 Бобень Вячеслав         Минская область      9  80  60 60 100 100 70 20 45     535 Диплом 3-ей степени 
38 Сечко Василий           Гродненская область  9 100 100 40  84 100 76 22 10     532 Диплом 3-ей степени 
40 Титенок Станислав       Гомельская область  10 100  66 60  52 100 74 40 37     529 Диплом 3-ей степени 
42 Ширма Кирилл            Брестская область    9  40 100 80  70 100 76 60  0     526 Диплом 3-ей степени 
43 Михнюк Роман            Лицей БГУ           10 100 100 80  22 100 24 60 38     524 Диплом 3-ей степени 
45 Гринь Тодор             Брестская область   10  92  50 60  50 100 70 48 48     518 Диплом 3-ей степени 
48 Старанцов Артем         Витебская область   10 100  60 80 100 100 70  0  0     510 Диплом 3-ей степени 
51 Пырко Алексей           Гродненская область  8 100  50 60  32 100 70 42 46     500 Диплом 3-ей степени 
53 Коледа Егор             г.Минск              9  80  66 40  70 100 70 20 45     491 Диплом 3-ей степени 

Всего - 21
Михаил Долинский

Темы: 1392
Сообщений: 33726

Мой профиль
По областям

Могилёвская -  2
Лицей БГУ   -  3
Гомельская  -  4
Бресткая    -  4
Витебская   -  3
Гродненская -  3 
Минская     -  1
г.Минск     -  1

 9 Керножицкий Александр   Могилевская область 10 100  66 80 100 100 76 88 52     662 Диплом 1-ой степени 
23 Денгалёв Даниил         Могилевская область  9 100 100 60  70 100 70 60 22     582 Диплом 2-ой степени 

17 Сечко Никита            Лицей БГУ           10 100 100 80  70 100 80 46 42     618 Диплом 2-ой степени 
33 Самоховец Давид         Лицей БГУ           10 100  58 60  50 100 74 60 41     543 Диплом 3-ей степени 
43 Михнюк Роман            Лицей БГУ           10 100 100 80  22 100 24 60 38     524 Диплом 3-ей степени 

18 Ревт Иван               Гомельская область  10 100 100 80  52 100 76 60 49     617 Диплом 2-ой степени 
29 Процкий Сергей          Гомельская область   8 100 100 60  70 100 70 60  3     563 Диплом 3-ей степени 
30 Пивоваров Денис         Гомельская область  10 100 100 60 100 100  0 60 30     550 Диплом 3-ей степени 
40 Титенок Станислав       Гомельская область  10 100  66 60  52 100 74 40 37     529 Диплом 3-ей степени 

27 Филинович Алексей       Брестская область    9 100 100 60  70 100 74 20 41     565 Диплом 2-ой степени 
28 Некрашевич Андрей       Брестская область   10 100 100 60  70 100 80 40 14     564 Диплом 2-ой степени 
42 Ширма Кирилл            Брестская область    9  40 100 80  70 100 76 60  0     526 Диплом 3-ей степени 
45 Гринь Тодор             Брестская область   10  92  50 60  50 100 70 48 48     518 Диплом 3-ей степени 


22 Корнейчик Марк          Витебская область   10 100  62 84 100 100 70 66 10     592 Диплом 2-ой степени 
32 Выродов Руслан          Витебская область   10 100 100 58  70 100 70 40  7     545 Диплом 3-ей степени 
48 Старанцов Артем         Витебская область   10 100  60 80 100 100 70  0  0     510 Диплом 3-ей степени 

24 Свистун Юрий            Гродненская область 10 100 100 60  56 100 70 60 35     581 Диплом 2-ой степени 
38 Сечко Василий           Гродненская область  9 100 100 40  84 100 76 22 10     532 Диплом 3-ей степени 
51 Пырко Алексей           Гродненская область  8 100  50 60  32 100 70 42 46     500 Диплом 3-ей степени 


36 Бобень Вячеслав         Минская область      9  80  60 60 100 100 70 20 45     535 Диплом 3-ей степени 

53 Коледа Егор             г.Минск              9  80  66 40  70 100 70 20 45     491 Диплом 3-ей степени 


Нужно очень много поработать, чтобы не снизить уровень выступлений сборной Беларуси на IOI.

Планируя достичь высокой цели в конце, надо выставлять промежуточные ориентиры, по которым можно сверяться, правильно ли идете к цели.

Первая такая цель - еженедельные субботние Питерские командные и личные олимпиады.
Попадание в первую тройку в тренировочных Питерских олимпиадах - хороший ориентир.

Еще более важно уметь показать все, на что способны, в официальных соревнованиях - то есть ВКОШП 2017.
И опять, мечтающие об IOI 2018 должны бороться за место в тройке.

Следующий важный ориентир - олимпиады USACO.
Раз в месяц с октября по апрель нужно найти время и с максимальной выкладкой выступить в них.
Попадание в 10-ку в каждом соревновании и в 20-ку по суммарным итогам всего сезона USACO - очень хороший ориентир.

Есть и еще два ориентира
http://codeforces.ru
- регулярно (2-4 раза в месяц) там проводятся олимпиады
- красный рейтинг на Codeforces - означает готовность взять на IOI как минимум серебро
- оперативно выкладываются авторские разборы всех задач и обсуждения решения задач участниками

http://topcoder.com
- во многом достоинства аналогичны Codeforces
- важные отличия от Codeforces
.... нельзя писать решения на Паскале (для школьников остается только С/С++ пока)
.... условия задач, теория и обсуждения на английском языке

Дорогу осилит идущий!
Михаил Долинский

Темы: 1392
Сообщений: 33726

Мой профиль
From: IOI-announce [mailto:ioi-announce-bounces@lists.ioinformatics.org] On Behalf Of William Di Luigi
Sent: Thursday, September 14, 2017 11:16 AM
To: ioi-announce@lists.ioinformatics.org
Subject: [IOI-announce] Italian Olympiad in Informatics -- Open Contest

For the second time, the Italian national contest (valid for the selection of the Italian IOI team) will be mirrored into an online contest. The contest is primarily intended for high school contestants, but everyone is welcome to participate!

The contest timing will be USACO-like: it will be open for 24 hours but you will be able to compete for up to 5 hours (you can decide when to "start" your time window, after the login). Participation will be available upon registration to the Italian trainings website (localized also in english).
1. The problem statements will be available in both English and Italian.
2. The time window will start on 2017 September 15th, 10:00 CEST and will end on 2017 September 16th, 10:00 CEST.
3. Tasks will be IOI-like (with graders) and you will have 5 hours to solve them.
4. The languages allowed are: C, C++.

Note: you can decide when to start your 5 hour time window, but remember that the contest will end at 10:00 CEST regardless of your time window!

If you want to participate, you must:
1. Visit the training website: (note that the URL was updated since last year)
2. Click "Sign up" (if you haven't already done it last year!)
3. Fill out the form and then confirm
4. Visit the contest list:
5. Click on the OII 2017 National contest list entry
6. Log in with the same username and password you used to sign up
7. If the login is successful you will be ready to participate, just wait for the contest to start! (And maybe save the page in your bookmarks, so that you can quickly get back to it when the contest begins)
8. When the contest starts, you will see a red button. Click it when you want to start your 5 hour time window!
9. Good luck and have fun!

Ranking

The ranking for the national contest will be available here only when the contest ends (now it just shows a 404).


We hope that you will join us or encourage your students to do so!

Giorgio Audrito and William Di Luigi
(on behalf of the Italian Olympiad in Informatics organizers)
Михаил Долинский

Темы: 1392
Сообщений: 33726

Мой профиль
Цикл интернет-олимпиад. Сезон 2017-2018. Вторая командная олимпиада. Усложненная номинация

 1 Lyceum KFU (Askhat Sakhabiev, Ildar Gainullin, Ramazan Rakhmatullin)             10  991 
 2 We need more gold (Egor Lifar, Vladimir Romanov, Egor Gutrov)                    10 1306 

 3 Челябинск, ФМЛ 31: Морс из 182 ягодок брусники (Григорьев, Коробков, Шпаковский)  9  616 
 4 Челябинск, ФМЛ 31: Мягкая Пробка Пластиковая Легушька (Саплин, Отт, Плаксин)      9 1103 

 5 BSU Lyceum #1 (Roman Mikhniuk, Nikita Sechko, Egor Koleda)                        8  812 
 6 Vitebsk 2 (Mark Korneychik, Darush Piskevich, Slava Lukomskij)                    8  823 
 9 Gomel-1 (Sergey Protsky, Titenok Stanislav, Birich Alexander)                     8 1195 

18 Vitebsk 1 (Ruslan Vyrodov, Artem Starantsov, Viktor Sharepo)                      7  828 

22 Мозырь, КЮП #1 (Денис Пивоваров, Александр Кривошеев, Сергей Пискун)              6  487 

38 Мозырь, КЮП #4 (Иван Ревт, Артём Гончарук, Вячеслав Акуленко)                     5  479 
44 Lyceum BSU #3 (Timofei Gribanov, Maksim Kleaschev, Igor Baliuk)                   5  572 
46 Gomel-2 (Vyacheslav Ermakov , Andrei Kostyanoi, Anatoly Saukhin )                 5  642 
49 Vitebsk 4 (Julija Drozdova, Arina Sokolovskaya, Arsenij Dvoretskij)               5  777 
50 Vitebsk 3 (Ivan Novitskij, Jaroslav Borisov, Dima Spiridonov)                     5  843 

55 Мозырь, КЮП #3 (Андрей Мищенко, Илья Смоляр, Игорь Макеенко)                      4  300 

63 #Gomel (Daniel Morozov, Losev Aleksandr , Morev Igor)                             3  231 
66 Gomel-3 (Артём Кадушко, Андрей Новиков , Антон Харрасов )                         3  343 

Михаил Долинский

Темы: 1392
Сообщений: 33726

Мой профиль
Sep 1-8: IOI 2018 in Japan

http://www.ioinformatics.org/locations/ioi18/
https://m.facebook.com/ioi2018/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=909Uu0bSk3Y
https://ioi2018.jp/

http://www.ioinformatics.org/history.shtml
Михаил Долинский

Темы: 1392
Сообщений: 33726

Мой профиль
Цикл интернет-олимпиад. Сезон 2017-2018. Четвертая командная олимпиада. Усложненная номинация
 1 BSU Lyceum #1 (Roman Mikhniuk, Nikita Sechko, Egor Koleda)        10  задач 
 8 Gomel-1 (Sergey Protsky, Titenok Stanislav, Birich Alexander)      9  
16 Gomel-2 (Vyacheslav Ermakov , Andrei Kostyanoi, Anatoly Saukhin)   7  
25 Мозырь, КЮП #4 (Иван Ревт, Артём Гончарук, Вячеслав Акуленко)      4  
28 Gomel-3 (Артём Кадушко, Андрей Новиков , Антон Харрасов )          4  
34 Мозырь, КЮП #3 (Андрей Мищенко, Илья Смоляр, Игорь Макеенко)       2 


Михаил Долинский

Темы: 1392
Сообщений: 33726

Мой профиль
Сдать задачи IOI 2017

IOI 2017 Practice Tasks
Михаил Долинский

Темы: 1392
Сообщений: 33726

Мой профиль
Восемнадцатая открытая Всероссийская командная олимпиада школьников по программированию

Полные результаты
  1 СПб, ФМЛ 239 + ФТШ + ЮМШ: Команда кулинарного техникума (Сафонов, Фадеева, Фёдоров)   12 задач

  6 Могилев, Гимназия 2: gym2mog (Керножицкий, Клебанов, Тумащик)                         10    д1

 10 Минск, Лицей БГУ #1 (Михнюк, Сечко, Коледа)                                            9    д2
 12 Гомель, Сборная #1 (Титенок, Процкий, Бирич)                                           9    д2

 21 Витебск, Гимназия 1: Vitebsk 02 (Корнейчик, Пискевич, Лукомский)                       8    д2
 26 Лунинец, Школа 2: Lun 2 (Некрашевич, Филинович, Прокопович)                            8    д2

 39 Витебск, Гимназия 1 + Гимназия 8 #1: Витебск (Выродов, Шарепо, Старанцов)              7    д3
 46 Минск, Сборная: Touristiki (Шавель, Лукашевич, Мелех)                                  7    д3
 49 Могилёв, Гимназия 2 + Лицей 1: Могилёвские орлы (Денгалёв, Бондарев, Керножицкий)      7    д3
 50 Мозырь, КЮП #1: [КБУ] (Пивоваров, Кривошеев, Пискун)                                   7    д3 
 
 68 Мозырь, КЮП #4 (Ревт, Гончарук, Акуленко)                                              6    д3  
 94 Минск, Лицей БГУ #3 (Грибанов, Клещёв, Балюк)                                          6 
 96 Мозырь, КЮП #3 (Мищенко, Смоляр, Макеенко)                                             6 
 
145 Брест, Гимназия 1: jesushelp (Кулаженко, Ширма, Демидович)                             4  
158 Гомель, Сборная #2 (Ермаков, Саухин, Костяной)                                         4  

218 Гомель, Сборная #3 (Новиков, Кадушко, Харрасов)                                        2  

239 команд


Михаил Долинский

Темы: 1392
Сообщений: 33726

Мой профиль
From: IOI-announce [mailto:ioi-announce-bounces@lists.ioinformatics.org] On Behalf Of Giorgio Audrito
Sent: Saturday, December 16, 2017 9:43 PM
To: ioi-announce@lists.ioinformatics.org
Subject: [IOI-announce] ioIT open 2017/18 -- round 3 next week

The second round of the ioIT 2017/18 (International Olympiads in Informatics in Teams) will be held tomorrow, December 20th, 2017! In the meanwhile, you can enjoy our teaser (attached) and try to guess the next seven problems from the hints

Even If you missed the first rounds, your teams can still join in!
The contest is intended for teams of 4 high school contestants, it consists of 7 problems in english at a lower difficulty level than IOI, and lasts for 3 hours USACO-style: teams can choose a time window starting from 14:30 in the CEST/CET time zone, and ending 24 hours after that.

For detailed information on how to participate (and scheduling of the following rounds) see this post.

Everyone is welcome to participate, especially if you are considering to join officially the ioIT in the future!
Михаил Долинский

Темы: 1392
Сообщений: 33726

Мой профиль
Started prepare to IOI
Михаил Долинский

Темы: 1392
Сообщений: 33726

Мой профиль
From: IOI-announce [mailto:ioi-announce-bounces@lists.ioinformatics.org] On Behalf Of Hamid Zarrabi-Zadeh
Sent: Sunday, December 31, 2017 12:11 PM
To: IOI General Assembly; ioi-announce@lists.ioinformatics.org
Cc: IOI Technical Committee; IHTC; HTC 2017
Subject: [IOI-announce] IOI 2017 Technical Tools

Dear IOI Colleagues,

On behalf of the IOI 2017 host technical committee, I am very pleased to announce that the systems and tools developed by the IOI 2017 HTC are now available as open source on Github. The released set contains the following items:
Task Preparation System (TPS): A system for preparing contest tasks, including task statements, solutions, generators, validators, checkers, and graders.
Translation System: A user-friendly markdown editing environment for translating the IOI tasks, with parallel view, pdf generation, revision history, and notification system.
Site Administration System: A web interface for visualizing and monitoring the contest site, and executing commands remotely on the contestants and judging machines.
Printing System: A system for handling all print requests during the IOI, including those from CMS, translation system, contestant machines, and custom mass prints.
Automation Scripts: A collection of Ansible scripts to automate prearranged technical operations, such as preparing raw system images and backing up contestant machines.
Hope they are useful to the IOI community and the next IOI hosts.

Best regards,
Hamid
Михаил Долинский

Темы: 1392
Сообщений: 33726

Мой профиль
From: IOI-announce [mailto:ioi-announce-bounces@lists.ioinformatics.org] On Behalf Of Ali Sharifi-Zarchi
Sent: Sunday, December 31, 2017 7:58 PM
To: IOI General Assembly; ioi-announce@lists.ioinformatics.org
Cc: IOI Scientific Committee; hsc2017@googlegroups.com
Subject: [IOI-announce] IOI 2017 Task Materials
Dear IOI Colleagues,

It's my great pleasure to announce, on behalf of the IOI 2017 host scientific committee (HSC), that all IOI 2017 task materials are available on the IOI 2017 website http://ioi2017.org/contest/tasks/ , as well as the official IOI website http://ioinformatics.org/locations/ioi17/contest/index.shtml . These materials have been available on the IOI 2017 website since a few months ago, but editorials (short hints about the task solutions) are slightly updated and now everything is final.

The task materials include:

Task statements
Editorials
Test cases, test-case generators, and test-case validators (to check the test cases meet constraints of the task statement)
Correct, incorrect and partially correct solutions
Private and Public Graders (which are compiled with contestant programs)
Checkers (the programs which evaluate the contestants' outputs)
And the Task Preparation System (TPS) scripts https://github.com/ioi-2017/tps , which are amazing for creating a new contest!You can find more details about the folder structure of the task materials here https://github.com/ioi-2017/tps/tree/master/docs .
Have a shiny new year

Ali Sharifi-Zarchi
Chair of the HSC, IOI 2017, Tehran, Iran.
 
Индекс форума ->Олимпиадное программирование ->Методика подготовки к IOI 2007 - ...
Time:0,047