[Logo] Форум DL
  [DL]  Back to home page 
Forum Index ->Олимпиадное программирование ->Методика подготовки к IOI 2007 - ... 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7
Author Message
Mihail Dolinskiy

Topics: 1830
Messages: 42096

My Profile
Volume 14 (2020)

Foreword (1-2)

Ammar ALNAHHAS, Nour MOURTADA.
Predicting the Performance of Contestants in Competitive Programming Using Machine Learning Techniques (3-20)

Phan Thuan DO, Ba Thai PHAM, Viet Cuong THAN.
Latest Algorithms on Particular Graph Classes (21-35)

Michael DOLINSKY, Mariya DOLINSKAYA.
The Technology of Differentiated Instruction in Text Programming in Elementary School Based on the Website dl.gsu.by (37-46)


Diego I. ESTEVEZ.
Consensus Algorithms for Highly Efficient, Decentralized, and Secure Blockchains (47-60)

Paolo FANTOZZI, Luigi LAURA.
Recommending Tasks in Online Judges using Autoencoder Neural Networks (61-76)

David GINAT.
Operator Utilization and Abstract Conceptions (77-85)

Mile JOVANOV, Emil STANKOV.
Introduction of "Honorable Mention" Award at the International Olympiad in Informatics (87-104)

Antti LAAKSONEN, Topi TALVITIE.
CSES – Yet Another Online Judge (105-111)

Michael LODI.
Informatical Thinking (113-132)

Mike MIRZAYANOV, Oksana PAVLOVA, Pavel MAVRIN, Roman MELNIKOV, Andrew PLOTNIKOV, Vladimir. PARFENOV, Andrew STANKEVICH.
Codeforces as an Educational Platform for Learning Programming in Digitalization (133-142)

Pavel S. PANKOV, Azret A. KENZHALIEV.
Pattern Recognition and Related Topics of Olympiad Tasks (143-150)

Marina S. TSVETKOVA, Vladimir M. KIRYUKHIN.
Top 10 Key Skills in Olympiad in Informatics (151-167)


REPORTS
Agustin Santiago GUTIERREZ.
Argentine Olympiad in Informatics (169-176)

Steven HALIM.
Competitive Programming 4: The New Lower Bound of Programming Contests in the 2020s (177-180)

Bojan KOSTADINOV, Mile JOVANOV.
IOI Talks: New Initiative for Publishing Presentations, Events, Interviews, Book Recommendations and Videos of Interest to the IOI Community (181-184)

Laszlo NikHazy, Laszlo ZSAKO.
National Programming Competitions, Team Selection and Training in Hungary (185-197)
Mihail Dolinskiy

Topics: 1830
Messages: 42096

My Profile
Volume 15 (2021)

Giorgio AUDRITO, William DI LUIGI, Luigi LAURA, Edoardo MORASSUTTO, Dario OSTUNI.
The Italian Job: Moving (Massively) Online a National Olympiad (3-12)

David GINAT.
Self-Generated Figures in Sequence Processing (13-21)

Jamaladdin HASANOV, Habil GADIRLI, Aydin BAGIYEV.
On Using Real-Time and Post-Contest Data to Improve the Contest Organization, Technical/Scientific Procedures and Build an Efficient Contestant Preparation Strategy (23-36)

Martin MARES.
Security of Grading Systems (37-52)

Laszlo NIKHAZY, Aron NOSZALY, Bence DEAK.
Why You Should Know and Not Only Use Sorting Algorithms: Some Beautiful Problems (53-74)

Pavel S. PANKOV, Taalaibek M. IMANALIEV, Azret A. KENZHALIEV.
Automatic Makers as a Source for Olympiad Tasks (75-82)

Zsuzsa PLUHAR.
Extending Computational Thinking Activities (83-89)

Vesna Dimitrievska RISTOVSKA, Emil STANKOV, Petar SEKULOSKI.
Teaching and Examination Process of Some University Courses before vs during the Corona Crisis (91-104)

Marina S. TSVETKOVA, Vladimir M. KIRYUKHIN.
Algorithmic Thinking and New Digital Literacy (105-118)

Tom VERHOEFF.
Look Ma, Backtracking without Recursion (119-132)


REPORTS
Francisco HERNANDEZ GONZALEZ, Jose Daniel RODRIGUEZ MORALES, Dovier Antonio RIPOLL MENDEZ.
The Cuban Olympiad in Informatics: A New Stage from the DMOJ Online Judge (133-141)

Antti LAAKSONEN.
Reviews of Two Programming Books (143-146)
Mihail Dolinskiy

Topics: 1830
Messages: 42096

My Profile
Volume 16 (2022)

Foreword (1-2)

David GINAT, Shlomit ARIAN, Oren BECKER.
Posing Creative Reduction Tasks (3-11)

Aliya KATYETOVA.
How Competitions Can Motivate Children to Learn Programming (13-22)

Bojan KOSTADINOV, Irena STOJMENOVSKA.
Common Approaches to Developing Extensible E-learning Systems (23-34)

Antti LAAKSONEN.
What is the Competitive Programming Curriculum? (35-42)

Martina LANDMAN, Gerald FUTSCHEK, Svetlana UNKOVIC, Florentina VOBORIL.
Initial Learning of Textual Programming at School: Evolution of Outreach Activities (43-53)

Jacqueline STAUB.
Error Handling in XLogoOnline (55-73)

Marina S. TSVETKOVA, Vladimir M. KIRYUKHIN, Nikolai A. BORISOV, Mikhail I. KINDER.
Methods of Tracks for Training Juniors in Olympiad Informatics: The ISIJ Experience (75-87)

Runfan WU, Aohui LV, Qiyang ZHAO.
Detecting Plagiarism as Out-of-distribution Samples for Large-scale Programming Contests (89-106)


REPORTS
Michael DOLINSKY.
Primary School Programming Olympiads in Gomel Region (Belarus) (107-123)

Pavel S. PANKOV, Kylychbek A. URAIYMOV, Artem A. BELYAEV.
Olympiads in Informatics in Kyrgyzstan (125-133)

Yerkebulan SAGYNTAY.
Informatics Olympiads in Kazakhstan: Team Selection and National Olympiads in Informatics (135-143)

Danzan TSEDEVSUREN, Jantsansambuu DASHDEMBEREL, Tsiyen-Oidov BATTOGTOKH, Turtogtokh ULAMBAYAR, Altangerel KHUDER.
Organization and Results of Mongolian National Online Olympiads in Informatics (145-158)

Marina S. TSVETKOVA, Elena A. BONDARENKO, Irina Yu. KHLOBYSTOVA, Ekaterina V. YAKUSHINA.
Digital Literacy in Primary School (159-172)

Araz YUSUBOV, Farid AHMADLI, Jamaladdin HASANOV.
Hosting IOI 2019 Azerbaijan: Back to the Future (173-195)
 
Forum Index ->Олимпиадное программирование ->Методика подготовки к IOI 2007 - ... 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7
Time:0,14